Notice : Admission for class XI 2022-23
DPS Mathura Road requires TGT (History) Digital Library Visit to DPS Mathura Road by Sh. Manish Sisodia - Honourable Deputy Chief Minister of Delhi & Education Minister on 18 January 2021.
Notice Board

Vishakha Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 21.8.18 regarding Vishakha Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Ms. Inderjeet Kaur - Female Presiding Officer

  • Ms. Monica Sahni - Female Presiding Officer

  • Ms. Ranjana Dean - Female Member

  • Mr. Abhijit Bhattacharjee - Member

  • Ms. Debjani Khan - Member from NGO

The Committee will deal with the complaints related to the sexual harassment of female employees in the school..


Anti-Bullying Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding Anti- Bullying Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Inderjeet Kaur - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Monica Sahni - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Sarika Saluja - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Anika Faruki - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Aruna Sharma - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Priyanka Bhattacharya - Rep. Class XI

  • Dr. Vidhisha - School Doctor

  • Ms. Manvi Bakshi Jaggi - School Counsellor

  • Mr. James J. Lobo - PTA Representative

  • Ms. Vandana Garg - Teacher Representative SMC

  • Ms. Disha Grover - Legal Representative

  • Arnav Singh Sethi (Vice Head Boy) - Peer Educators

  • Meidhaa Ailawadi (Vice Head Girl)

The Committee will identify and manage incidents of bullying, including appropriate counselling and sanctions/punishments on those engaged in bullying.


Disciplinary Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding Disciplinary Committee” for the Academic session 2021-22, following will be the Members of the Committeeto ensure safe, secure and supportive environment for students who are the prime responsibility of every School:-

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Principal

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Inderjeet Kaur - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Monica Sahni - Vice Principal

  • Mrs. Ranjana Dean - Headmistress (Junior School)

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Ms. Sarika Saluja - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Anika Faruki - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Aruna Sharma - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Priyanka Bhattacharya - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Jyoti Sharma - Co-ordinator Class IX-X

  • Ms. Anita Dixit - Co-ordinator Class VI-VIII

The Committee will take appropriate necessary action on reported cases of indiscipline in the School premises.


Pocso Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding POCSO Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Principal

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Inderjeet Kaur -Vice Principal

  • Ms. Monica Sahni -Vice Principal

  • Ms. Ranjana Dean - Headmistress (Junior School)

  • Mr. Rajiv Sharma - PGT Geography - 1 Male teacher

  • Master ShouryaBaijal( Head Boy) - 1 Male student

  • Miss Arpita Arora – (Head Girl) - 1 Female student

  • Mrs. Nishata Khanna - 1 Member of Non-teaching Staff

  • Ms. Astha Mahajan - Counsellor

The Committee will take appropriate necessary action on reported cases of misbehavior &of sexual offences in the School premises.


Child Protection Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding Child Protection Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Inderjeet Kaur - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Monica Sahni - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Astha Mahajan - Counsellor

  • Ms. Manvi Bakshi - Counsellor

  • Ms. Sarika Saluja - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Anika Faruki - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Aruna Sharma - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Priyanka Bhattacharya - Rep. Class XI

  • Mrs. Jyoti Sharma - Coordinator Class IX-X

  • Mrs. Anita Dixit - Coordinator Class VI-VIII

  • Arnav Singh Sethi (Vice Head Boy) - Peer Educator

  • Meidhaa Ailawadi (Vice Head Girl) (Representative)

The Committee will monitor the activities of the class representatives and will meet on monthly basis.


Safety Action Committee or School Safety Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 02.03.2022 regarding Safety Action Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Head of School

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Inderjeet Kaur - Vice Principal

  • Mrs. Monica Sahni - Vice Principal

  • Mrs. Ranjana Dean - Head Mistress- Junior School

  • Mrs. Sarika Saluja - Rep. Class XII

  • Mrs. Anika Faruki - Rep. Class XII

  • Mrs. Aruna Sharma - Rep. Class XI

  • Mrs. Priyanka Bhattacharya - Rep. Class XI

  • Mrs. Jyoti Shrama - Coordinator IX- X

  • Mrs. Anita Dixit - Coordinator VI-VIII

  • Mr. Pawan Kumar Gautam - In-charge Safety Club

  • Mr. Rajveer Singh - Estate Manager

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Mr. Rajeev Sharma - School Engineer

  • Mr. Paul Satyanathan - Transport Incharge

  • Mr. Manoj Bhandari - Physical Fitness Instructor

  • Ms. Nishata Khanna - Non- Teaching Staff

  • Parents from PTA Executive

  • Mr. Tarun Gupta

  • Ms. Riya Jain

  • Mr. James Lobo

  • Parent from SMC

  • Mr. Deepak Batra

  • Details of students

  • Shaurya Sud - President Safety and security Club

  • Meenal Gupta - V.P. Safety and Security Club

  • Sarika - XII –D (Member of Safety Club)

  • Rupal - IX-H (Member of Safety Club)


Swatchta Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding Swatchta Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal – Administration

  • Mr. Manoj Bhandari - Nodal Officer

  • Ms. Ranjana Dean - Member

  • Mrs. Aarti Sachdev - PTA Executive member

  • Mr. Tarun Gupta - PTA Executive member


Tobacco Control Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding Tobacco Control Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Principal

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal-Administration

  • Ms. Astha Mahajan - Counsellor

  • Mr. Rajveer Singh - Estate Manager

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Mrs. Priyanka Bhattacharya - PGT Biology

  • Mr. Deepak Batra - PTA Member

  • Ms. Jea Vanjani - PTA Member

  • Mr. Shaurya Sud - President Safety and security Club

  • Ms. Meenal Gupta - V.P. Safety and Security Club


Disaster Management Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding Disaster Management Committee following will be the Members of the Committee to coordinate, control and communicate to respond in case of an emergency:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Principal

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal-Administration

  • Mrs. Ranjana Dean - Headmistress - Junior School

  • Mr. Paul Satyanathan - Transport Incharge

  • Mr. Rajveer Singh - Estate Manager

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Mr. Rajeev Sharma - School Engineer

  • Mr. Santosh Sen - PGT Accountancy

  • Mrs. Anisha Menon - HOD Economics

  • Mrs. Amit Kaur HOD Physical Education

  • Mr. Vikas Dutt - PGT Physical Education

  • Dr. Vidhisha - School Clinic Doctor

  • Ms. Aditya Luthra - President Disaster Management Club

  • Ms. Mimansha Singh - V.P. Disaster Management Club

The Committee will prepare a School Disaster Management plan which includes the mock drill to be carried out at least twice a year and evaluate it.

The Committee will also look into the structural safety requirements of the school for various hazards (earthquake, fire, floods, cyclone, etc.). It will get the Schoolbuilding assessed for the hazards identified and take prompt remedial measures as per requirement.


Canteen Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding Canteen Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee:

  • Senior School

  • Mrs. Rashmi Bhartiya – Monday, Wednesday, Friday

  • Ms. Manvi Bakshi Jaggi – Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (If working)

  • Junior School

  • Mrs. Snehlata Kaushi k – Monday, Wednesday, Friday

  • Mrs. Kamna Arora – Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (If working)

  • Pre Primary Wing

  • Mrs. Ritu Varma – Monday, Wednesday, Friday

  • Mrs. Shelly Satija – Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (If working)

The above members will report to Mr. Naveen Kumar, Vice Principal-Administration on the following aspects/points:

  • General Cleanliness

  • Hygiene

  • Medium of Oil used in preparation of Food Items

  • Standard & Quality of the Food

  • Whether the items are served as per the prescribed menu or not etc.


Inclusion Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding “INCLUSION” Committee following will be the Members of the Committee to address issues concerning children with Special needs:

  • Ms. Monica Sahni - Chairperson

  • Ms. Ranjana Dean - Headmistress

  • Ms. Sarika Saluja - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Anika Faruki - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Aruna Sharma - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Priyanka Bhattacharya - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Jyoti Sharma - Coordinator Class IX-X

  • Ms. Anita Dixit - Coordinator VI-VIII

  • Mrs. Ritu Raheja - Teacher Representative

  • Mrs. Astha Mahajan - School Counsellor XI-XII

  • Ms. Manvi Bakshi Jaggi - School Counsellor VI-VIII

  • Ms. Tapti Malhotra - School Counsellor I-V

  • Mr. Ehsanul Haque - Special Educator Senior school

  • Ms. Asma Nikhat - Special Education Pre- Primary Wing

The committee will take steps to raise public awareness on the importance of equality, overcoming discrimination and prohibit any kind of harassment and victimization of any child with special needs in school.

The committee will also address all the issues with regard to Admission, Classroom Placements, Curriculum transaction, Exemptions in examination or any other issue to safeguard the interest of children with special needs at school level.


Academic Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding “Academic Committee” following will be the Members of the Committee to discuss the Academics related matters of the school:

  • Ms. Reema Sharma - Principal

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Inderjeet Kaur - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Monica Sahni - Vice Principal

  • Ms. Ranjana Dean - Headmistress Junior School

  • Ms. Roopa Arora - Senior Mistress – Pre- Primary

  • Ms. Sarika Saluja - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Anika Faruki - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Aruna Sharma - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Priyanka Bhattacharya - Rep. Class XI

  • Mrs. Jyoti Sharma - Coordinator IX-X

  • Mrs. Anita Dixit - Coordinator Classes VI - VIII

  • HODs / Incharges of all Departments - List Attached

The committee will examine, discuss and make decisions for all the Academic matters for Academic session 2021-22.


School Building Committee

In partial modification to the Office Order dated 14.11.2019 regarding School Building Committee, following will be the Members of the Committee to discuss the matter related to school building:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Principal

  • Mr. Naveen Kumar - Vice Principal – Admin.

  • Mr. Rajveer Singh - Estate Manager

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Mr. Rajiv Sharma - School Engineer

The committee will discuss all the matters related to school infrastructure, building and its maintenance.