Admission Pre – School & Class 1 Session 2020 – 2021
Congratulations to Sh. V.K.Shunglu, Chairman DPS Society – Padma Bhushan Awardee
Notice Board
PREFECTORIAL BODY
2019 -20
S.No APPOINTMENTS STUDENT NAME
1 HEAD BOY RISHABH MEDIRATTA
2 VICE HEAD BOY AREEB MANSOOR
     
1 HEAD GIRL DEVANSHA BABEL
2 VICE HEAD GIRL RADHIKA SETHI
     
1 HEAD BOY- MIDDLE SCHOOL PRANAV GULATI
2 VICE HEAD BOY- MIDDLE SCHOOL DHRUVA VAID
KUSHAGRA GHURYANI
     
1 HEAD GIRL- MIDDLE SCHOOL LAIBA RAZI
2 VICE HEAD GIRL- MIDDLE SCHOOL MITALI AHLAWAT
SPREEHA  MAURYA
     
1 HOSTEL CAPTAIN (BOY) ROMISH RASHEED
2 HOSTEL VICE CAPTAIN (BOY) BAHEEN QADRI
     
1 HOSTEL CAPTAIN (GIRL) TRISHA KAPOOR
2 HOSTEL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL) DAIEMAH MALIK
     
1 PRESIDENT MUNQS AKSHAT GOEL
2 VICE PRESIDENT MUNQS SAUHARD JAIN
     
1 GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY) PARTH BATRA
2 VICE GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY) TANMAY  DAS
     
1 GAMES CAPTAIN (GIRL) TASHA AHMED
2 VICE GAMES CAPTAIN (GIRL) YAKSHITA  JAIN
     
1 PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL ANANYA GABA
CHAITNYA CHANDER BALI
2 VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL HARSHIL ARORA
ADITYA SAHA
     
1 PRESIDENT RAMANUJAN CLUB KHUSHI KAPOOR
2 VICE PRESIDENT RAMANUJAN CLUB HARSHIT GARG
     
1 PRESIDENT ECONOMICS CLUB HARSHIT AGGARWAL
2 VICE PRESIDENT ECONOMICS CLUB SUCHIR BAJAJ
     
1 PRESIDENT CONSUMER CLUB AMAN GULATI
2 VICE PRESIDENT CONSUMER CLUB TANISHA BANSAL
     
1 PRESIDENT COMMERCE CLUB NIKHIL KRIPLANI
2 VICE PRESIDENT COMMERCE CLUB VRINDA KUDSIA
KUSHAGRA SHUKLA
     
1 PRESIDENT DRAMATICS CLUB KARANJEET SINGH
VICE PRESIDENT DRAMATICS CLUB ANANYA LAL
2 ARYAN BALLANI
     
1 PRESIDENT COMPUTER AND ROBOTICS CLUB ABHIK S BASU
2 VICE PRESIDENT COMPUTER AND ROBOTICS CLUB SANKALP NARULA
ARJUN KUMAR
     
1 PRESIDENT ASTRONOMY CLUB ARSH ARORA
2 VICE PRESIDENT ASTRONOMY CLUB SAJJA PATEL
     
1 PRESIDENT LEGAL LITERACY CLUB DEEKSHA HARIT
2 VICE PRESIDENT LEGAL LITERACY CLUB MRINAL JOSHI
     
1 PRESIDENT INDIAN MUSIC SAURAMI DHAR
CHAYAN SINHA
2 VICE PRESIDENT INDIAN MUSIC DEVIKA PANDEY
     
1 PRESIDENT WESTERN MUSIC DHVANI MALIK
2 VICE PRESIDENT WESTERN MUSIC AASHMITA  SINGH
     
1 PRESIDENT INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC PRADEEK KRISHNA
2 VICE PRESIDENT INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC PRANAY  GOYAL
     
1 EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS (ENGLISH) LEKHA NATH
MEGHNA JAIN
2 VICE EDITOR IN PUBLICATIONS (ENGLISH) GURSIMAR KHURMI
XYNAH MOHSINI
     
1 EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS (HINDI) YASHIKA PRABHAKAR
2 VICE EDITOR IN PUBLICATIONS (HINDI) SAI STUTI MITTAL
     
1 PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL MOKSHA CHAWLA
FAREYA TANVAR
2 VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL ZAINAB BIE
AVNI NARULA
TANMAY CHAUDHARY
     
1 PRESIDENT DEBATE AND PUBLIC SPEAKING SHAMBHAVI VARMA
2 VICE PRESIDENT DEBATE AND PUBLIC SPEAKING SAHIL VADHERA
     
1 PRESIDENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT MILEE BHAMBHANI
2 VICE PRESIDENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT SEJAL AJMANI
     
1 PRESIDENT HOSPITALITY CLUB SEHER KOUL PRUTHI
2 VICE PRESIDENT HOSPITALITY CLUB KARISHMA WAHENGBAM
ALIZA KHAN
     
1 PRESIDENT HERITAGE CLUB AABIR HUMAM
2 VICE PRESIDENT HERITAGE CLUB PARAMPARA SHARMA
KRITARTH KAKOTY
     
1 PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB SAMAR ISLAM
AAYUSH YADV
2 VICE PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB GARV CHANDALIA
     
1 PRESIDENT SAFETY AND SECURITY CLUB RUSHAN SALIM SURI
JHANVI LAMBA
2 VICE PRESIDENT SAFETY AND SECURITY DEVESH MAHESHWARI
RIYA PUNYANI
     
1 PRESIDENT SOCIAL SERVICE VANSHIKA NARANG
2 VICE PRESIDENT SOCIAL SERVICE TANYA AGGARWAL
  KHUSHI ANEJA
     
1 PRESIDENT NEWS LETTER HARSIDAK KAUR CHAWLA
2 VICE PRESIDENT  NEWSLETTER DEEKSHA TANWAR
     
1 PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILM MAKING VARDAAN DOGRA
2 VICE PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILM MAKING CLUB SHRESTH MEHRA
     
1 PRESIDENT ART CLUB LESHYA LAVLEEN
2 VICE PRESIDENT ART CLUB HARSH JAIN
     
1 VICE PRESIDENT CAREER COUNSELLING MOLLY DHAWAN
2 PRESIDENT CAREER COUNSELLING SAMEER VOHRA
     
1 VICE PRESIDENT ACADEMIC COMMENDATION CLUB BHANVEE JAIN
 
1 PRESIDENT DANCE (INDIAN) AAHELI ROY
2 VICE PRESIDENT DANCE CLUB (INDIAN) ANANYA MITTAL
 
1 PRESIDENT DANCE (WESTERN) AAKARSH MEHRA
2 VICE PRESIDENT DANCE CLUB (WESTERN) VIDHITA CHANDWANI

PREFECTORIAL BODY
2018 -19
S.No APPOINTMENTS STUDENT NAME
1 HEAD BOY ARYAN DUA
2 VICE HEAD BOY RISHABH MEDIRATTA
 
1 HEAD GIRL ABHISHI AGARWAL
2 VICE HEAD GIRL DEVANSHA BABEL
 
1 GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY) VARUN CHANDRA
2 VICE GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY) PARTH BATRA
 
1 GAMES CAPTAIN (GIRL) AMIESHA DHALL
2 VICE GAMES CAPTAIN (GIRL) TASHA AHMED
 
1 EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS (ENGLISH) KHUSHI BATRA
2 N I DIANA
3 VICE EDITOR IN PUBLICATIONS (ENGLISH) MEGHNA JAIN
4 LEKHA NATH
 
1 EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS (HINDI) SRISHTI JAIN
2 VICE EDITOR IN PUBLICATIONS (HINDI) YASHIKA PRABHAKAR
 
1 PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL MADIHA TARIQ SHAFIQ
2 MAYANK KHANNA
3 VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL  CHAYAN SINHA
4 ANANYA GABA
5 CHAITANYA CHANDER BALI
 
1 PRESIDENT ART NONISHA NEGI
2 VICE PRESIDENT  ART CLUB SANYA GANGOTIA
 
1 PRESIDENT ASTRONOMY CLUB MRIDUL SANTOSH POOJARY
2 VP ASTRONOMY CLUB VANI VERMA
 
1 PRESIDENT CAREER COUNSELLING JAYANT SURI
2 VICE PRESIDENT CAREER COUNSELLING SAMEER VOHRA
 
1 PRESIDENT COMPUTER AND ROBOTICS CLUB ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT COMPUTER AND ROBOTICS CLUB NIKHIL KRIPLANI
 
1 PRESIDENT DANCE PAVANI GUJRAL
2 VICE PRESIDENT DANCE CLUB AAHELI ROY
3 HARGUN MUDDUR
 
1 PRESIDENT DEBATE AND PUBLIC SPEAKING AYUSHI CHOUHAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT DEBATE AND PUBLIC SPEAKING SABHYA SHARMA
 
1 PRESIDENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT ASTITVA BAJAJ
2 VICE PRESIDENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT VARDAAN DOGRA
3 SHRESHTH BAREJA
 
1 PRESIDENT DRAMATICS CLUB ANMOL MALHOTRA
2 NISHIT MATHUR
3 VICE PRESIDENT DRAMATICS CLUB KARANJEET SINGH
 
1 PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT ANSHIKA JAIN
2 VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL MOKSHA CHAWLA
3 FAREYA TANVIR
 
1 PRESIDENT HERITAGE CLUB ARCHIT CHOPRA
2 VICE PRESIDENT HERITAGE CLUB AABIR HUMAM
 
1 PRESIDENT HOSPITALITY CLUB SMRITI JAIN
2 VICE PRESIDENT HOSPITALITY CLUB ANANYA MITTAL
 
1 PRESIDENT INDIAN MUSIC HARDIK SHARMA
2 VICE PRESIDENT INDIAN MUSIC SOUROMI DHAR
 
1 PRESIDENT LEGAL LITERACY CLUB SHIVOM SETHI
2 VICE PRESIDENT LEGAL LITERACY CLUB DEEKSHA HARIT
 
1 PRESIDENT NEWS LETTER MALLIKA RANJAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT  NEWSLETTER HARSIDAK KAUR CHAWLA
 
1 PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILM MAKING ANANYA SHARMA
2 VICE PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILM MAKING CLUB SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN
 
1 PRESIDENT RAMANUJAN CLUB RIDIMA GUPTA
2 VICE PRESIDENT RAMANUJAN CLUB KHUSHI KAPOOR
 
1 PRESIDENT WESTERN MUSIC KHUSHI SINGH
2 VICE PRESIDENT WESTERN MUSIC SHUBHAM KUNDLIYA
 
1 PRESIDENT ECONOMICS CLUB VIBHUTI ROACH
2 DIVYANSH NIGAM
3 VICE PRESIDENT ECONOMICS CLUB AYUSH MALHOTRA
4 AKSHAT GOEL
 
1 PRESIDENT CONSUMER CLUB SRIJAN SHARMA 
2 VICE PRESIDENT CONSUMER CLUB AMAN GULATI
 
1 PRESIDENT MUNQ'S NAMAN GUPTA
2 VICE PRESIDENT MUNQS ABHIK S. BASU
 
1 PRESIDENT SOCIAL SERVICE TANYA SALWAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT SOCIAL SERVICE VANSHIKA NARANG
 
1 PRESIDENT ACADEMIC COMMENDATION CLUB RIDDHI AGARWAL
2 VICE PRESIDENT ACADEMIC COMMENDATION CLUB GEHNA BANSAL
 
1 PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB JAYANT BAKSHI
2 VICE PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR
   
1 HOSTEL CAPTAIN (BOY) SATYAM RAJ
2 HOSTEL VICE CAPTAIN (BOY) ROMISH RASHEED
 
1 HOSTEL CAPTAIN (GIRL) TASHI LAMA
2 HOSTEL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL) TRISHA