Admission for Pre – School & Class 1 : 2019-20.

Academic Achievements

Notice Board

Olympiad Distinctions



Avani Mishra Wins First Prize At The Inter School Hindi Poem Recitation Competition

Report-Interschool Hindi Poem Recitation Competition

An interschool Hindi Poem Recitation was organised by HOPEHALL FOUNDATION SCHOOL, R.K. PURAM, SEC-7 as a part of their ‘TALENT SEARCH’ Fiesta on 8th August’19.

Eight prestigious schools participated in this category with 3 participants from each school. Participants had to speak a hindi poem for not more than 2 mins. on patriotic theme.

The following children of our school were prepared for the same event:

  • Girisha Mehra- VB

  • Rabhya Gupta- VC

  • Avani Mishra- VE

All three children spoke very well & also were appreciated for their choice of poems, expressions, confidence, memorisation and use of props.

Avani Mishra stole the show by bagging the 1st prize among the 24 participants and also was praised by one and all.


MS Office Specialist

Vivaan Lal, studying in class 3rd-D, has achieved place in the INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS as a MICROSOFT WORD SAVY CHILD.

At the age 7, he is one of the youngest MS Office Specialist (MOS).
The record was based on his clearing the Certification Exams which make him officially certified by Microsoft as a specialist in the realms of Office application.

Since Vivaan reads books much higher than his age group, understanding the questions of the live exam was not a challenge. He prepared for the exam watching YouTube Videos and took the GMetrix practise tests to prepare better.

He secured School Rank 1st  and Zonal Rank 8th in the National Science Olympiad 2018-19.

He is also proficient in Mathematics and is studying 3 years ahead of school grade.

Apart from his academic feat, he has also enhanced his skills in the field of sports by bagging a Bronze Medal at the 6th South Asian Karate Championship 2019.

He is already familiar with the basics of Computer Networks and moving forward he wishes to pursue certification options in Networking.


SOF IEO

SOF IEO
2nd Level Result (2018-19)
Achiever

S.No. Roll No. Student Obtained Marks Zonal Rank International Rank Awards – Won International / Zonal / School Award
1 DL6068-04-G-078 PRAGYAN TAWAKLEY 27 25 629 Certificate of Zonal Excellence

 


List of Achievers -SOF

List Of Achievers- SOF National Cyber Olympiad

S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Obtained
Marks
School
Rank
Zonal
Rank
International
Rank
Awards - Won
International / Zonal / School Award
1 DL6068-02-B-021 NAYASA 33 3 15 40 Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of  Distinction
2 DL6068-02-C-032 PARTH SAYAL 34 1 5 27 Gifts Worth Rs.1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
3 DL6068-02-D-042 KIMAYA MADAN 29 5 51 104 School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
4 DL6068-02-D-051 VIVAAN LAL 33 3 15 40 Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
5 DL6068-02-G-090 AROOSH ZAFAR 33 2 12 35 Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of  Distinction
6 DL6068-02-H-117 RABHYA CHOPRA 30 4 41 87 School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
7 DL6068-02-H-121 VEDANT AGGARWAL 29 6 52 105 School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
8 DL6068-03-C-026 SHIVANSH GUPTA 20 4 152 306 School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
9 DL6068-03-D-029 ANAY SARAN 26 2 67 149 School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
10 DL6068-03-F-052 DARSH JAIN 33 1 9 30 Gifts Worth Rs.1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction +
Certificate of Zonal Excellence
11 DL6068-03-G-058 ANAHITA KATHURIA 26 3 71 155 School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
12 DL6068-04-B-015 PRATEEK KUMAR 24 2 74 187 School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
13 DL6068-04-C-026 JIVIN BAIRATHI 24 1 72 183 School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
14 DL6068-04-E-047 ADITYA AGARWAL 24 3 79 192 School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
15 DL6068-05-E-040 GEETANSH SHARMA 37 1 58 297 School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
16 DL6068-05-F-056 TANISH KORLA 36 2 63 318 School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
17 DL6068-05-H-070 DHAIRYA BAKSHI 34 3 88 380 School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

 


List of Achievers -IMO

List Of Achievers- SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Obtained School Zonal International Qual. For Awards - Won
Marks Rank Rank Rank Level-2 International / Zonal / School Award
     
1 DL6068-02-C-026 ALISHBA MERAJ 34 2 62 117 N.A. School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
2 DL6068-02-D-051 VIVAAN LAL 33 3 86 174 N.A. School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
3 DL6068-02-G-101 SOUMIL MITTAL 34 1 58 113 N.A. School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
4 DL6068-03-A-006 SHREYANSH MISHRA 33 2 70 161 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
5 DL6068-03-C-026 SHIVANSH GUPTA 32 4 104 255 YES Participation Certificate
6 DL6068-03-H-072 TANISHE SINGH 35 1 30 55 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
7 DL6068-03-H-073 YAHVI PRAGYA 33 3 72 165 YES School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
8 DL6068-04-A-006 PULKIT KATIYAR 30 3 160 450 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
9 DL6068-04-C-024 ARSH AHMED GOREY 32 2 95 256 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
10 DL6068-04-E-047 ADITYA AGARWAL 34 1 49 108 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
11 DL6068-05-B-010 DIYA KOHLI 37 2 484 2437 NO School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
12 DL6068-05-F-053 KENISHA AGRAWAL 37 1 476 2416 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
13 DL6068-05-G-061 SHREYAS JAIN 35 3 621 3034 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

 


National Science Olympiad

S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Obtained School Zonal International Qual. For Awards - Won
Marks Rank Rank Rank Level-2 International / Zonal / School Award
1 DL6068-02-C-032 PARTH SAYAL 28 4 77 154 N.A. School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
2 DL6068-02-D-051 VIVAAN LAL 36 1 8 17 N.A. Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of
Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
3 DL6068-02-G-090 AROOSH ZAFAR 30 3 53 108 N.A. School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
4 DL6068-02-G-101 SOUMIL MITTAL 30 2 49 103 N.A. School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
5 DL6068-03-A-006 SHREYANSH MISHRA 29 3 43 125 NO School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
6 DL6068-03-C-023 ADVIT VERMA 30 2 30 98 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
7 DL6068-03-F-052 DARSH JAIN 28 4 53 146 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
8 DL6068-03-G-061 PRANJAL VERMA 28 4 53 146 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
9 DL6068-03-H-071 SHAURYA CHANDRA JHA 32 1 17 65 YES Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
10 DL6068-03-H-072 TANISHE SINGH 32 1 17 65 YES Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
11 DL6068-04-A-006 PULKIT KATIYAR 33 1 7 38 YES Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
12 DL6068-04-C-026 JIVIN BAIRATHI 25 4 81 201 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
13 DL6068-04-C-027 MANYA MITTAL 28 3 43 125 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
14 DL6068-04-H-082 DIVA PANT 28 2 38 118 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
15 DL6068-05-D-023 DIVIT VOHRA 41 1 78 263 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
16 DL6068-05-E-032 AASHI MITTAL 37 3 135 393 NO School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
17 DL6068-05-E-040 GEETANSH SHARMA 41 1 78 263 YES School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
18 DL6068-05-H-066 AKSHAY YADAV 40 2 90 294 YES School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

IGKO List of Achievers (2018-19)

S.No. Class / Sec./ Roll No. Name of the Student  Obtained Marks School Rank Zonal Rank International Rank Qual. For Level-2 Awards - Won International / Zonal/ School Award
1 DL6068-02-G-090 AROOSH ZAFAR 32 1 25 129 N.A.  Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
2 DL6068-02-C-027  ARNESH HOM CHOUDHARI 29 2 74 306 N.A. School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
3 DL6068-02-D-041  JYOTIR KOHLI 26 3 132 534 N.A.  School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
4 DL6068-02-G-096  HARSHUL KHANNA  26 4 135 540 N.A. School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
5 DL6068-03-D-037  VASHISHTHA JHA 26 1 47 499 N.A. School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
6 DL6068-03-D-029  ANAY SARAN 25 2 63 578 N.A.  School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
7 DL6068-03-E-049 SUHANA MONGA 22 3 157 909 N.A. School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
8 DL6068-04-A-006  PULKIT KATIYAR 23 1 65 684 N.A. School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
9 DL6068-04-B-008 ATHARV GOYAL 19 2 184 1156 N.A. School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
10 DL6068-04-C-036  VIVAAN SINGH 18 3 212 1245 N.A. School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
11 DL6068-05-A-008 TANMAY KASHYAP 30 1 38 868 N.A.  School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
12 DL6068-05-B-011 HRIDAY GUPTA 30 1 38 868 N.A.  School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
13 DL6068-05-H-070 DHAIRYA BAKSHI 30 2 48 936 N.A. School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
14  DL6068-05-B-012 PARTH GUPTA 29 3 58 1031 N.A. School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate