Admission Pre – School & Class 1 : 2023-24.
Visit to DPS Mathura Road by Sh. Manish Sisodia - Honourable Deputy Chief Minister of Delhi & Education Minister on 18 January 2021.
Notice Board

PTM Seating Plan for Class IX

07 Oct 2022
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURA ROAD
SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF TEACHERS  FOR PTM CLASS - IX ( 2022-23)
Date : 8 October, Saturday,  8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Section CT English II Language Maths Physics Chemistry Biology  History Geography 
9 A
Room # 100
Ms Monisha Das Gupta
Room No. 100
Ms Neha Srivastava
Room No. 89
Ms Asmita Pant -
Hindi 9 A, 9 D -
Room No. 99
Ms Puja Singh -
Hindi 9 E -
Room No. 81
Ms Rashmi Bhardwaj - Sanskrit 9 B,D -
Room No. 51
Ms Mamta -
Hindi - 9 B ,C-
Room No. 70
Ms Pallavi -
French 9BC-Room No. 72
Mr T A Khan -
Urdu - 9 A to E -Room # 53
Ms Dilma -
German 9A- Room No. 55
Ms Vandana Garg Timetable Room  Ms Arveen Kaur Room No. 89B Ms Yusra
Room No. 126
Ms Sheetal Srivastava
Room No. 96
Ms Monisha Das Gupta
Room No. 100
Ms Aruna
Room No. 119
9 B
Room # 101
Ms Tripatpreet Room No. 101 Ms Gayatri Verma Room No. 80 Ms Rakhi Tyagi Room No. 66 Ms Arveen Kaur Room No. 89B Ms Tripatpreet Room No. 101 Ms Niyati
Room No. 64
Ms Ariba
Room No. 91
Ms Aruna
Room No. 119
9 C
Room # 102
Ms Rashmi Bhartiya
Room No. 102
Ms Amita Verma Room No. 79 Ms Rashmi Bhartiya
Room No. 102
Mr Sudhakar
Room No. 68
Ms Deepti Garg Room No. 88 Ms Priyanka Bhattacharya
Room No. 118
Ms Monisha Das Gupta
Room No. 100
Ms Indu
Room No. 75
9 D
Room # 103
Ms Anupama  Khanna
Room No. 103
Ms Priyamvada Room No. 105 Ms Apurva Uppal Room No. 92 Ms Anubha
(Room No. 104)
Ms Deepti Garg Room No. 88 Ms Sheetal Srivastava
Room No. 96
Ms Monisha Das Gupta
Room No. 100
Ms Anupama  Khanna
Room No. 103
9 E
Room No. 104
Ms Anubha
Room No. 104
(Ms Niti 
On Leave)
Ms Rubina Rehan Room No. 125 Ms Davesh Lobo Room No. 71 Ms Anubha
(Room No. 104)
Ms Tabassum
Room No. 127
Ms Sheetal Srivastava
Room No. 96
Ms Ekta Rastogi
Room No. 87
Ms Niti Arora
On Leave
9 F
Room No. 105
Ms Priyamvada Room No. 105 Ms Priyamvada Room No. 105 Ms Vina Trivedi
Room No. 83A
Ms Jyoti Sharma Coord Room II Floor Mr Sudhakar
Room No. 68
Ms Renu Gupta Room No. 82 Ms Niyati
Room No. 64
Ms Ariba
Room No. 91
Ms Niti Arora
On Leave
9 G
Room No. 80
Ms Gayatri Verma Room No. 80 Ms Gayatri Verma Room No. 80 Ms Mahalakshmi
Room No. 76
Ms Suchita Mittal
Room No. 90
Ms Arveen Kaur Room No. 89B Ms Tripatpreet Room No. 101 Ms Sheetal Srivastava Room No. 96 Ms Ariba
Room No. 91
Ms Niti Arora
On Leave
9 H
Room No. 81
Ms Puja Singh Room No. 81 Ms Rubina Rehan Room No. 125 Ms Puja Singh
Room No. 81
Ms Neena Wason Room No. 89A Ms Ekta Sharma Room No. 67 Ms Renu Gupta Room No. 82 Ms Prabhleen
Room No. 46
Ms Ekta Rastogi
Room No. 87
Mr Rajiv
Geography Lab
9 I
Room No. 82
Ms Renu Gupta Room No. 82 Ms Neha Srivastava
Room No. 89
Ms Anuradha
Room No. 69
Ms Yasheel Gupta Room No. 65 Ms Ekta Sharma Room No. 67 Ms Renu Gupta Room No. 82 Ms Niyati
Room No. 64
Ms Ekta Rastogi
Room No. 87
Mr Rajiv Geography Lab
Room :45 - 55, Computer Lab., Chem. Lab (Ground Floor) Room : 60 - 83A, Physics Lab (First Floor) Room :87-105, Bio Lab, Geog Lab, Staff Room (Second Fl)
Room No. 108-125 (Third Floor) Mr Mayank (Food Tech) - Room No 52 Ms Maninder (Comp Appl. )- Computer Lab
Ms Pranita (Painting) - Art Room Mr Deepak (IT) - Computer Lab