Admission Pre – School & Class 1 : 2023-24.
Visit to DPS Mathura Road by Sh. Manish Sisodia - Honourable Deputy Chief Minister of Delhi & Education Minister on 18 January 2021.
Notice Board

PTM Seating Plan for Class X

07 Oct 2022
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURA ROAD
SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF TEACHERS  FOR PTM CLASS - X ( 2022-23)
Date : 8 October, Saturday,  8:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Section CT English II Language Maths Physics Chemistry Biology  History Geography 
10 A
Room # 89A
Ms Neena Wason
Room No. 89A
Ms Srishti
Room No. 83 
Ms Vina Trivedi -
Hindi 10 AB  -
Room No. 83A
Ms Mahalakshmi -
Hindi 10 CD -
Room No. 76
Ms Rashmi Bhardwaj - Sanskrit 10B -
Room No. 51
Ms Mamta -
Hindi - 10E-
Room No. 70
Ms Pallavi - 10CD
French -Room No. 72
Mr T A Khan -
Urdu - 10 A to E -
Room No.  53
Ms Dilma - 10A
German - Room No. 55
Ms Neena Wason Room No. 89A Ms Anubha
(Room No. 104)
Ms Tripatpreet Room No. 101 Ms Sheetal Srivastava
Room No. 96
Ms Ariba
Room No. 91
Ms Niti Arora
On Leave
10 B
Room # 89B
Ms Arveen Kaur Room No. 89B Ms Amita Verma Room No. 79 Ms Vandana Garg Timetable Room  Ms Arveen Kaur Room No. 89B Ms Komal /
Ms Akansha
Room No. 128
Ms Indermeet
Bio Lab
Ms Monisha Das Gupta
Room No. 100
Ms Aruna
Room No. 119
10 C
Room # 90
Ms Suchita
Room No. 90
Ms Neha Srivastava Room No. 89 Ms Suchita
Room No. 90
Ms Anubha
(Room No. 104)
Ms Deepti Garg Room No. 88 Ms Niyati
Room No. 64
Ms Ekta Rastogi
Room No. 87
Ms Anupama  Khanna
Room No. 103
10 D
Room # 91
Ms Ariba
Room No. 91
Ms Sonam Kwatra Room No. 98 Ms Yasheel Gupta Room No. 65 Ms Anubha
(Room No. 104)
Ms Deepti Garg Room No. 88 Ms Niyati
Room No. 64
Ms Ariba
Room No. 91
Mr Rajiv
Geography Lab
10 E
Room No. 92
Ms Apurva Uppal Room No. 92 Ms Neha Srivastava Room No. 89 Ms Apurva Uppal Room No. 92 Ms Arveen Kaur Room No. 89B Ms Tripatpreet Room No. 101 Ms Bhawna
Room No. 74 
Ms Harshita
HOD Room III Floor
Mr Rajiv
Geography Lab
10 F
Room No. 96
Ms Sheetal Srivastava
Room No. 96
Ms Priyamvada
Room No. 105
Ms Asmita Pant
Room No. 99
Ms Vandana Garg Timetable Room  Ms Ekta Sharma Room No. 67 Ms Komal /
Ms Akansha
Room No. 128
Ms Sheetal Srivastava
Room No. 96
Ms Monisha Das Gupta
Room No. 100
Ms Anupama  Khanna
Room No. 103
10 G
Room No. 97
Ms Neenu Sharma Room No. 97 Ms Srishti
Room No. 83 
Ms Puja Singh
Room No. 81
Ms Jyoti Sharma Coord Room II Floor Ms Ekta Sharma Room No. 67 Ms Neenu Sharma Room No. 97 Ms Niyati
Room No. 64
Ms Harshita
HOD Room III Floor
Ms Anupama  Khanna
Room No. 103
10 H
Room No. 98
Ms Sonam Kwatra Room No. 98 Ms Sonam Kwatra Room No. 98 Ms Mamta
Room No. 70
Ms Jyoti Sharma Coord Room II Floor Ms Surabhi Banerjee
Room No. 124
Ms Neenu Sharma Room No. 97 Ms Sheetal Srivastava
Room No. 96
Ms Monisha Das Gupta
Room No. 100
Ms Niti Arora
On Leave
10 I
Room No. 99
Ms Asmita Pant Room No. 99 Ms Priyamvada Room No. 105 Ms Asmita Pant
Room No. 99
Ms Neena Wason Room No. 89A Ms Arveen Kaur Room No. 89B Ms Sarika Saluja Rep Room III Floor Ms Bhawna
Room No. 74 
Ms Poonam Trikha
Cabin III Floor
Ms Aruna
Room No. 119
Room :45 - 55, Computer Lab., Chem. Lab (Ground Floor) Room : 60 - 83A, Physics Lab (First Floor) Room :87-105, Bio Lab., Geog Lab, Staff Room (Second Fl)
Room No. 108-125 (Third Floor) Mr Mayank (Food Tech) - Room No. 52 Ms Monika Sethi (Comp Appl. ) - Computer Lab
Ms Ruchi Jain (Japanese, 10E)- Rep Room Ground Floor Ms Pranita (Painting) - Art Room Ms Maninder (IT) - Computer Lab