Digital Library | Admission Process For The Academic Session 2021-22
Digital Library Visit to DPS Mathura Road by Sh. Manish Sisodia - Honourable Deputy Chief Minister of Delhi & Education Minister on 18 January 2021.
Notice Board

Results 2019-2020 (Class XII)

  2013 – 2014 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20
No. of children appeared 491 473 513 512 413 435 411
90% and above 33.20% 38% 37.04% 29.10 % 30.02 % 38.62% 42.57%
75% and above 85.5% 90% 79.34% 76.95 % 77.24% 55.86% 91.48%

School Aggregate

  2013 – 2014 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20
Aggregate 84.58 86.23 83.90 82.67 82.54 84.74 87

Toppers 2019-2020 (Class XII)

Science Stream Topper

Humanities Stream Topper

Commerce Stream Topper


Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
MATHS 100
SOMYA GUPTA. VISHESH RANGWANI, KHUSHI KAPOOR
PHYSICSS 100
SHIVESH GULATI
CHEMISTRY 100
ARJUN TEMURA
ECONOMICS 100
VANSH KHANNA, MEDHA BHASIN, SIDHANT BHUSARI
ACCOUNTANCY 100
AYUSH MALHOTRA, KHUSHI KAPOOR, NIKHIL KRIPLANI, VANSH KHANNA
POL-SCI 100
SOUROMI DHAR
PSY 100
ADYA MISHRA, ARPANA, MARIAM NIZAMI, SAMEERA KHAN, SOUROMI DHAR, SUKHALI KAUR OBEROI, KOPAL DUBEY
PAINTING 100
AYESHA JANNAT, SAMRIDDHI CHAKRABORTY, LESHYA LAVLEEN, ANUSHRI JAIN, SANYA GANGOTIA, MAHIMA BHATT,
L.ST 100
MARIAM NIZAMI, RUSHAN SALIM SURI. SANJANA ARORA, SANYA GANGOTIA
BIO 100
SHAMBHAVI VARMA

Result Analysis AISSC Exam 2019 – 2020 (Class XII)

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPER SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS
KHUSHI KAPOOR SOURAMI DHAR SABHYA SHARMA SHIVESH GULATI
99% 98.6% 98% 98%

Overall Performance Profile

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
411 410
(99.75%)
376
(91.48%)
175
(42.57%)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS

POSITION NAME %
1
KHUSHI KAPOOR
99.00
2
SOUROMI DHAR
98.60
3
SHIVESH GULATI
98.00
SABHYA SHARMA
98.00
4
VANSH KHANNA
97.80
5
KAASHVI KAWATRA
97.60
VISHESH RANGWANI
97.60
6
NIKHIL KRIPLANI
97.40
TASHA AHMED
97.40
7
ADYA MISHRA
97.20
SOMYA GUPTA
97.20
8
ARJUN TEMURA
97.00
ARPANA
97.00
VASUNDHARA T
97.00
9
SMIRA SATIJA
96.80
SHAMBHAVI VARMA
96.80
10
RUSHAN SALIM SURI
96.60
11
DEEKSHA HARIT
96.40
SANYA GANGOTIA
96.40
TANISHA JAIN
96.40
MEDHA BHASIN
96.40
AKSHAY KAUSHAL
96.40
RISHABH MEDIRATTA
96.40
12
REA PASRICHA
96.20
PRERIT AGRAWAL
96.20
SAMEER VOHRA
96.20
HARSHIT AGGARWAL
96.20
AKSHAT GOEL
96.20
SHRESHTHA GARG
96.20
13
DHRUVI AGARWAL
96.00
DHRUV BHARALI
96.00
PANKHUDI SAROJ
96.00
R AJAY RAMAKRISHNAN
96.00
RABIA FATIMA
96.00
MADHAV WALIA
96.00
14
NAVYA KUMAR
95.80
CHAYAN SINHA
95.80
ELIE JAIN
95.80
AYUSH MALHOTRA
95.80
PALAK AGRAWAL
95.80
15
SANJANA ARORA
95.60
RASHI GOEL
95.60
ADIL AHMED
95.60
SAPTARSHI ROY
95.60
AAYUSH YADAV
95.60
16
HARIKA
95.40
NAMYA DHALLA
95.40
VANI VERMA
95.40
VANSHIKA NARANG
95.40
ANANYA GUPTA
95.40
KHYAATI NAYYAR
95.40
AISHANI DUREJA
95.40
SUKHALI KAUR OBEROI
95.40
17
BHHANVI MADAN
95.20
ANANYA PUNDIR
95.20
PRAYAG SETHIA
95.20
VRINDA CHAWLA
95.20
ADITYA CHAUHAN
95.20
ANSHUL BISHT
95.20
HARSHVARDHAN CHAND
95.20
MEHAK NANDA
95.20
18
RONIT BAKSHI
95.00
SABA AZMI
95.00
HARSHITA CHAUDHARY
95.00
ANANYA JAIN
95.00
SAUMYA YADUVANSHI
95.00
19
SHAMBHAVI BHUSHAN
94.80
FIZA SIDDIQUI
94.80
SHRIYAN GARG
94.80
SAAD AHMAD
94.80
ABHIK S BASU
94.80
20
ANANYA AGGARWAL
94.60
BHAVESH SINHA
94.60
KOPAL DUBEY
94.60
SARVIKA JAIN
94.60
KINSHUK GUPTA
94.60

Streamwise Performance Profile

STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE 170 170 155
COMMERCE 158 157
HUMANITIES 83

STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST


STREAM
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
COMMERCE 1st KHUSHI KAPOOR 99%
HUMANITIES 2nd SOUROMI DHAR 98.6%
SCIENCE 3rd SHIVESH GULATI
SABHYA SHARMA
98%

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS


SUBJECT
APPEARED DIST (%)
ENGLISH 411 400 97.32
MATH 227 162 71.36
PHYSICS 170 138 81.17
CHEMISTRY 170 125 73.53
BIOLOGY 53 41 77.36
COMPUTER SCIENCE 57 55 96.49
ECONOMICS 195 159 81.54
ACCOUNTANCY 158 101 63.92
BUSINESS STUDIES 158 146 92.40
POLITICAL SCIENCE 53 47 88.68
HISTORY 59 47 79.66
GEOGRAPHY 22 21 95.45
PSYCHOLOGY 67 62 92.54
PAINTING 24 24 100
PHY. EDUCATION 146 122 83.56
SOCIOLOGY 33 30 90.91
INFO. PRACTICE 16 15 93.75
LEGAL STUDIES 21 19 90.48
HINDI 15 13 86.67
FRENCH 6 6 100

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2 (%)
ENGLISH 411 297 72.26
MATH 227 112 49.34
PHYSICS 170 90 52.94
CHEMISTRY 170 91 53.53
BIOLOGY 53 23 43.39
COMPUTER SCIENCE 57 31 54.38
ECONOMICS 195 119 61.02
ACCOUNTANCY 158 80 50.63
BUSINESS STUDIES 158 102 64.56
POLITICAL SCIENCE 53 43 81.13
HISTORY 59 40 67.79
GEOGRAPHY 22 16 72.73
PSYCHOLOGY 67 32 47.76
PAINTING 24 10 41.67
PHY. EDUCATION 146 73 50
SOCIOLOGY 33 20 60.61
INFO. PRACTICE 16 6 37.5
LEGAL STUDIES 21 15 71.43
HINDI 15 8 53.33
FRENCH 6 6 100

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE

ENGLISH 9
14662214 SAPTARSHI ROY 98.00
14662224 ADYA MISHRA 98.00
14662226 ANANNYA CHATTERJEE 98.00
14662227 ANUSHEEL KUMAR 98.00
14662229 ARPANA 98.00
14662265 KHUSHI KAPOOR 98.00
14662386 MILEE BHAMBANI 98.00
14662424 LEKHA NATH 98.00
14662434 SAMEEKSHA GULATI 98.00
MATH 3
14662104 SOMYA GUPTA 100.00
14662131 VISHESH RANGWANI 100.00
14662265 KHUSHI KAPOOR 100.00
PHYSICS 1
14662102 SHIVESH GULATI 100.00
CHEMISTRY 1
14662111 ARJUN TEMURA 100.00
BIOLOGY 1
14662245 SHAMBHAVI VARMA 100.00
COMPUTER SCIENCE 2
14662102 SHIVESH GULATI 99.00
14662131 VISHESH RANGWANI 99.00
ECONOMICS 3
14662342 VANSH KHANNA 100.00
14662359 MEDHA BHASIN 100.00
14662402 SIDHANT BHUSARI 100.00
ACCOUNTANCY 4
14662255 AYUSH MALHOTRA 100.00
14662265 KHUSHI KAPOOR 100.00
14662273 NIKHIL KRIPLANI 100.00
14662342 VANSH KHANNA 100.00
BUSINESS STUDIES 2
14662265 KHUSHI KAPOOR 99.00
14662342 VANSH KHANNA 99.00
POLITICAL SCIENCE 1
14662441 SOUROMI DHAR 100.00
HISTORY 2
14662441 SOUROMI DHAR 98.00
14662444 TASHA AHMED 98.00
GEOGRAPHY 1
14662480 SMIRA SATIJA 98.00
PSYCHOLOGY 7
14662224 ADYA MISHRA 100.00
14662229 ARPANA 100.00
14662426 MARIAM NIZAMI 100.00
14662435 SAMEERA KHAN 100.00
14662441 SOUROMI DHAR 100.00
14662442 SUKHALI KAUR OBEROI 100.00
14662449 KOPAL DUBEY 100.00
PAINTING 6
14662198 AYESHA JANNAT 100.00
14662213 SAMRIDDHI CHAKRABORTY 100.00
14662295 LESHYA LAVLEEN 100.00
14662413 ANUSHRI JAIN 100.00
14662437 SANYA GANGOTIA 100.00
14662467 MAHIMA BHATT 100.00
PHY. EDUCATION 5
14662122 PRIYANSH CHUGH 99.00
14662212 SABHYA SHARMA 99.00
14662220 TASHIFA SHAKEEL 99.00
14662233 DHRUV BHARALI 99.00
14662444 TASHA AHMED 99.00
SOCIOLOGY 1
14662441 SOUROMI DHAR 99.00
INFO. PRACTICE 2
14662255 AYUSH MALHOTRA 97.00
14662432 RUSHAN SALIM SURI 97.00
LEGAL STUDIES 4
14662426 MARIAM NIZAMI 100.00
14662432 RUSHAN SALIM SURI 100.00
14662436 SANJANA ARORA 100.00
14662437 SANYA GANGOTIA 100.00
HINDI 1
1466246 MAHIMA BHATT 92.00
FRENCH 2
14662257 FIZA SIDDIQUI 95.00
14662282 VRINDA CHAWLA 95.00